Nerja
    Reference:ERS065
    Category:ERS065
    Bedrooms:11
    Build Size:150m2
    Airport:
    Shops:
    Restaurants/Bars:
Region:
Type:Townhouse
Bathrooms:10
Plot Size:300m2
Beach:
Golf:
Countryside:
THIS IS AN EQUITY RELEASE / NUDA PROPIEDAD

  • Sale and Leaseback Opportunity
  • Usufruct Duration: Lifetime
  • Market Value: €1,200,000
  • Purchase Today*: €901,425
  • Discount: 25%

    *Inclusive of Buyers Commission

    Property Type: Townhouse
    Location: Nerja, Malaga
    Bedrooms: 11
    Bathrooms: 10
    Internal Surface: 150m²
    Plot Size: 300m²
    Pool: No
    Condition: Excellent

    Occupants (Usufruct Holders): Male 71 & Female 73
    Usufruct Rights: Lifetime use of property with rent
    Rent: The owners/new tenants will pay a lifetime rental return of €2,500pcm. Rent will be revalued annually based on CPI. Like any rental agreement, they must honor all the terms and conditions of the deal.

    Property Description:
    This large property contains 3 complete self contained dwellings.

    Upstairs of the property has a large lounge, kitchen, dining room, along with 4 double bedrooms, 3 of which have en-suite bathrooms, and office room (which could be a 5th bedroom if needed) along with a large family bathroom.

    There is an Atrium in the centre of the villa with a roof terrace.

    The downstairs contains 5 more bedrooms (3 doubles and 2 triples) all with en-suite bathrooms, an Office/storage room, a shower room, along with a kitchen, dining area, lounge and garage.

    There is also a separate apartment with its own double bedroom, bathroom, lounge, kitchen and a separate entrance.

    Outside of the property, in the garden there is a beautiful 8m x 5m swimming pool, a pergola, several terraces and secure private car parking for up to 10 cars.

    The property is located 1km from the centre of Nerja and 50Km East of Malaga .