3 Bed / 2 Bath Townhouse in Torrevieja (Ref# ERS009)

€85,000

Description

THIS IS AN EQUITY RELEASE/ NUDA PROPIEDAD

• Usufruct Duration Life Time
  • Market Value €160,000
  • Purchase today* €85,000
  • Discount 47%

*Inclusive of Buyers Commission

PRICE REDUCTION, WAS €99,500, NOW €85,000

THIS IS AN EQUITY RELEASE/ NUDA PROPIEDAD

For sale is the BARE OWNERSHIP of a 3-bedroom Corner Semi-Detached House in a wonderful south facing location. Our clients who are male 80 & female 81 years old reserve the right to use and enjoy the property for the rest of his life.

What does this mean?

This property offers a unique chance to acquire ownership through Nuda Propiedad, a concept meaning "bare ownership." Here's how it works:

You purchase a portion of the property's ownership at a discounted price compared to the market value.

This creates two ownership rights:

Usufruct: The seller retains the right to live in and use the property for their lifetime.

Bare Ownership (Nuda Propiedad): You acquire ownership of the property itself but cannot occupy it until the usufruct period ends.

Once the usufruct period expires , full ownership, including occupancy rights, will transfer to you.

This approach allows you to invest in the property's future value at a reduced cost, while the seller enjoys continued use of the property. It's a great way to enter the property market or invest for the mid term.

About this Property

A magnificent 3-bedroom Corner Semi-Detached House in a wonderful location, situated in Torrevieja, Spain. The property comes to the market, offering amazing comfortable living and convenience. The property is presented in outstanding condition.

This is a beautifully designed house with ample space for a family of 6